Cart

  • No products in the cart.

skincare consultation

Frankincense essential oil facts

Let’s Learn About Frankincense

Frankincense Latin: Boswellia carterii For thousands of years a resin called frankincense (or olibanum) has been collected from the Boswellia tree and prized for the beautiful, calming smoke when burnt traditionally in religious ceremonies. Historically the Boswellia tree grew in specific desert conditions in the Arabian Peninsula and parts of north Africa but recent plantations […]
Read More

Join our VIP gang!

Soothe-me skincare VIP customers

Join our VIP gang today and receive a 10% discount.
As a soothe-me VIP member you will excitingly receive exclusive deals and offers and new product news before anyone else! So jump in and join our gang today…

To join simply fill out our contact form and we will be in touch with your code.